Wout Van Aert – Ethan Haytor ? West Van London – even closer !

Never mind the Tour of Britain, West London VR Series Three is the knife edge General Classification to watch!

Just 7 points separate Nick Greenhalgh and Ned Bowen and James Melville is not out of it yet either …. just two races left, it’s too tight to call.

Make sure you are signed up this Wednesday (15th September) at 7.30pm (UK Time) to grab your points and another race towards the 21 Done Club Award. It’s free to enter, RGT subscriptions are free too and you can ENTER HERE

Race 3.12 should be thrilling as we race 4 virtual laps around Hillingdon / Uxbridge taking in Hillingdon Hill and Honeycroft Hill on each lap. Plenty of attack points to spice things up over the 16km race.

We also produce a pre race insight into the course with a real life reccy….CHECK OUT THE VIDEO HERE

INDIVIDUAL STANDINGS after 11 races

.

Westerley VR Series 3 – 2020-21
STANDINGS
1st – Nick Greenhalgh (UK)1021
2nd – Ned Bowen (USA)1014
3rd – James Melville (UK)978
4th – Carlos Cela (Espana)933
5th – John Sammut (UK)922
6th – Wouter Claes (Belgium)920
7th – Mark Rowbottom (UK)894
8th – David Ellis (UK)875
9th – Andrzej Krajewski (Poland) – 867
10th – Daniel Neugebauer (Deutschland)849
11th – Alasdair McAlpine (UK)813
12th – Mike Lister (UK)797
13th – Johan Oelofse Sanz (SA) (New Zealand)786
14th – Christophe Contant France)784
15th – Mike Ade (UK)783
16th – Matt Feely (Eire)769
17th – Kevan Unsworth (UK)761
18th – Mathius Bergkvist  (Sweden)727
19th – Peter Austin (UK)714
20th – Tim Cummins (WCC) (UK)701
21st – Tomas Nygren (Sweden)696
22nd – David Buckley (WCC) (UK)686
23rd – Andrew Beale (WCC) (UK)684
24th – Dave Morrison (WCC) (UK) 631
25th – Stefan Kruger (South Africa)570
26th – Simon Miller (UK)565
27th – Tomasz Poniatowski (Poland)534
28th – Hendre Kknoetze (SA) (New Zealand)517
29th – Martin Wilson (UK)516
30th – Jorgen Van Bers (Netherlands)506
31st – Marcin Szkudlarek (Poland)505
32nd – Steve Mayes (UK)498
33rd – Tom Gakes (Netherlands)498
34th – Jurgen Janssens (Belgium)485
35th – Timo Achenbach (Deutschland)466
36th – Kader Allouni (UK)460
37th – Kristen Ege (Danmark)386
38th – Jan Linden (Netherlands)349
39th – Marcus Garwood (UK)349
40th – Francois Iker (Belgium)332
41st – Daniel Magalhaes (Brazil) 330
42nd – Danie Steyn (South Africa)317
43rd – Ben Phillips (UK)306
44th – Tom Yates-Jaz (WCC) (UK)300
45th – Eduardo Juez (Espana)293
46th – Rob Miller (USA)291
47th – Gautam Thakkar (WCC) (UK)288
48th – Stuart Hardy (UK)284
49th – Alex Pleger (Deutschland )275
50th – Pete Kennedy254
51st – Weiran Shen (WCC)  (China)246
52nd – Pat Herron (UK)226
53rd – Tom Moss (UK)221
54th – Yahya Oksuzaglu (Turkey)209
55th – Stephen Bellio (USA)208
56th – Pedro Reis (Portugal)201
57th – Ross Collins (UK)199
58th – Jan Deca (Belgium)197
59th – Ian Stephens (UK)196
60th – Donald Grant (UK)193
61st – Thijmen Cornelissens (Netherlands)185
62nd – Julian Fussell ((UK)184
63rd – Chris Duffy (UK)176
64th – Nic Stevenson (WCC) (UK)176
65th – Ben Van Der Burg (Netherlands)174
66th – Kenneth Vansina (Belgium)171
67th – Kasper Hededam (Danmark)158
68th – Nic Lee (WCC) (UK)154
69th – Nick Beale  (UK)150
70th – Chris Hopkinson (UK)143
71st – Marco Verhoogt (Netherlands)141
72nd – Patrick Boumann (Netherlands)139
73rd – Olly Olly (UK)138
74th – Rob Bennett (UK) (WCC)137
75th – Scott Crichton (Australia)134
76th – Dimitry Roz (UK)133
77th – Pierre Massé (France)129
78th – James Dicks (UK)128
79th – David Thomas (UK)124
80th – Rich Heath ((UK)117
81st – Tom Heremans (Belgium)110
82nd – Iain Davidson (UK)108
83rd – Robert Jenko (Slovenia)100
84th – Get Zwifty (USA)99
85th – Ian Nguru (WCC) (Kenya) 99
86th – Jacob Skovsgaar(Danmark)99
87th – Gaetan Calas (France)98
88th – Igor Kopse (Slovenia)98
89th – Guillaume Toffoli (France)96
90th – Hakan Kutluca Willkommen (Deutschland)96
91st – Christiaan  Riemens (Netherlands)95
92nd – Mads Schnoor Nielsen (Danmark) 95
93rd – Sam Kimber (UK)94
94th – John Bergenske (USA)93
95th – Niko Nikodemiak (Poland)93
96th – Doug Hart (UK)92
97th – Kristoff Keszthelyi (Hungary)92
98th – Samir Doshi (WCC) (UK)89
99th – Alex Gold (UK)88
100th – Edu Harms (Netherlands)88
101st – Jan Van Der Linden88
102nd – Jeffrey Hoevenaars (Netherlands)88
103rd – James Ogilvie (UK)87
104th – James Osborn (UK)87
105th – Henrik Mård (Sweden)86
106th – Boz Daley (UK)85
107th – Shawn Murlough (UK)85
108th – AndersBroggaard (Danmark)84
109th – FR (Espana)84
110th – King Ing_smileon (Australia)84
111th – Miles Askew (UK)84
112th – Lawrence Daley (UK)82
113th – Mads Klinksgaard (Danmark)82
114th – Mads Klinksgaard (Danmark)80
115th – Rasmus Feldballe (Danmark)80
116th – Stevie Couper (UK)80
117th – Teun Sturmans (Netherlands)80
118th – Mike Buckhurst (USA) 79
119th – Stefano Brunelli (Italia)79
120th – Thomas Medioni (France)78
121st – Jerry Ball (WCC) (UK)76
122nd – Marco Santos (Portugal)76
123rd – Todd Lorbecki (USA)76
124th – Ward Simons (Belgium)76
125th – David Inwood (UK)75
126th – Eric Leichfuss (USA)75
127th – Garrett Metz (USA)75
128th – Mathieu Dupin (France)75
129th – Nicolas Moreno (Lithuania)75
130th – Paul Pudel (Deutschland)74
131st – Stephen Wheeler (Deutschland)74
132nd – Ibal Jauregi (Espana)72
133rd – João Pinho (Portugal)71
134th – Jonas Victorin (Sweden)70
135th – Robin Sanderson (UK)70
136th – J Coach (UK)68
137th – Josh Rosenblat (Canada)67
138th – Mathius Goossens (Belgium)67
139th – Angus Smith (UK)66
140th – Rod Costa (UK)66
141st – Bonehead Younger (UK)65
142nd – Chris Lirttle (Antartica)65
143rd – Lukasz Galka (Poland)65
144th – Stenström Patrik (sweden)65
145th – Chris Dudley (USA)63
146th – garry Twiss (UK)63
147th – Ken Williamson (UK)63
148th – Emily Hochberg (USA)62
149th – Thomas Otolekoala (France)62
150th – Tiago Pereira (Portugal)62
151st – Andrew Gibson (South Africa)61
152nd – Lewis Ridge (UK)61
153rd – Marc Fawcett (UK)61
154th – Jak yé Mitchell (France)60
155th – Ella Wheeler (UK)59
156th – Neil Forsythe (UK)59
157th – Erik Nylin (Sweden)58
158th – Riley Harvey (UK)58
159th – Angel Maestro (Espana)57
160th – Chris Martinez (OSA)57
161st – Flying Finnz (Thailand)57
162nd – Jo Gon (Espana)56
163rd – Lesley Baerts (Belgium)56
164th – Steve Dawson ((UK)56
165th – Chris Yag (France)55
166th – Christian Sheridan (USA)55
167th – El  Wright (UK)55
168th – Harald Hofmeier (deutschland)55
169th – Biscuit Dupanne (Netherlands)54
170th – Glen Thurgood (UK)54
171st – Wayne Kent (South Africa)54
172nd – Hakan Kutluca (Deutschland)53
173rd – Koen Feys (Belgium)53
174th – Stepan Lee (Danmark)52
175th – James Tobin (Eire)50
176th – Roberto Marti (Espana)49
177th – Ye Yuan (USA)49
178th – Arnaud Mourier (France)48
179th – Edgaras Spiridonov (Lithuania)48
180th – Thomas Christensen (Danmark)47
181st – Carl Dickenson (New Zealand)46
182nd – Laurent Gonon (France)45
183rd – Lea Marigaux (France)45
184th – Steve Millward (UK)45
185th – Ama Amra (Portugal)44
186th – C.Arlos (Mexico)44
187th – Barn Doors (OK)42
188th – Jorge Roldan (Costa Rica)41
189th – Romain Choquet (France)40
190th – Mike Murray (UK)39
191st – Asbjørn May (Danmark)38
192nd – Moises Silva (Portugal)36
193rd – Sander Anders (Netherlands)36
194th – Zack Welhouse (USA)35
195th – Pablo Vega (Espana)33
196th – Steeve Wall (Deutschland)33
197th – Iain Craik (UK)32
198th – john Purnell (UK)32
199th – Julien Chifou (France)32
200th – Dan Duffy (USA)31
201st – Michael Sendner (Deutschland)31
202nd – Marcoid Marabu (Hungary)30
203rd – Mike Niesten Netherlands)30
204th – Paulo Almeida (Portugal)29
205th – Ben Revill (UK)28
206th – Nuno Vicente (Portugal)25
207th – Vincent Delmas (France)25
208th – Guillaume Eynard (france)24
209th – Kristof Novi (Canada)24
210th – Beat Blumenthal (Switzerland)23
211th – Michael Creighton (Eire)23
212th – Jörg Mölls (Deutschland)22
213th – Julien Ouazri (France)22
214th – Becky Evans (UK)21
215th – Hendrik Erkamp (Netherlands)20
216th – Paulo Duarte (Portugal)18
217th – Emanuel Águas (Portugal)17
218th – Milan Guzijan (Serbia)16
219th – Island Arnaud (france)15

.

West London VR Series 3  Team StandingsAfter 11 races
TeamPoints
1stRASIO RACING2061
2ndTEAM SANZ1875
3rdGLASGOW UNITED CC1871
4thTRANSATLANTIC RAIDERS1869
5thMOON RIDERS1702
6thPEDALERS1661
7thWESTERLEY TWO1451
8thWESTERLEY ONE1390
9thTEAM POCOMOTION (BLIGHTY)1382
10thTEAM CAMERON1015
11thSOUTHBOROUGH (SDW) BEES976
12thTEAM BTR659
13thWESTERLEY THREE540
14thWESTERLEY FOUR389
15thSOUTHBOROUGH (SDW) SKEETERS389
16thTEAM POCOMOTION (VIKINGS)62