If your outta Twickenham, from outer space or Wouter Claes, it’s Trophy Time ….. Moon Riders, Twickenham Ladies and the Belgian Maestro dominate, Ned Bowen and John Sammut need to clear a space on the trophy shelf too.

WEST LONDON VR SERIES FOUR …. THE FINAL STANDINGS AND ANOTHER THRILLER IN YA’ VILLA

WATCH THE ZMS RACE STREAM HERE

ENTER RACE 5.1 (13th April) HERE

Slovenian Borut Grauf took an emphatic victory when the peleton didn’t chase him down on the last lap of Race 4.13. With so much riding on the Team Classification and some podium places to vie for, the peleton watched each other whilst Borut stormed away on lap 11. The move had been practiced on several preceding laps but the peleton always reined him in just after Omega Bend. On lap 11 though, there was hesitancy until Kasper Hededam started to chase, but it was too late, Borut was away for a fine victory.

The inaugural Ladies League has been absolutely thrilling and Gail Robinson put in a fine show to take the Series in the last race, however, she wasn’t the Lady Winner on the night as Anna Ronkainen beat her by a few places. Claire Miller was unfortunate to slip to second in the standings but Lisa West did enough to hold off Wendy ‘Wonderwheels’ Gallagner and Lynda Van Dyk and retain third spot in the standings. This meant it was a Twickenham 1-2-3 and they took the Ladies Team Prize too. Well done girls!,

Wouter Claes too a clean sweep of the Jerseys, First in GC, First in the Best Six and the Dirty Dozen (Best 12) classifications with Ned Bowen and John Sammut making sure that Nick Greenhalgh ended this series ’empty handed’.

The big excitement was whether Moon Riders or Pocomotion would win the team classification, as they headed in to the race on exactly the same points. Two strong teams have made this an absolute classic and it was a shame that there had to be a runner up. In the last throes of the race Wouter Claes shot out from the pack to grab second spot and despite a cluster of riders from each team grabbing points from the bunch sprint, Wouter’s surge made the difference. Chapeau to both teams, we salute you both.

It all starts again in two weeks’ time, on Wednesday April 13th at 7.30pm UK time on RGT …. don’t miss it,the blistering bunch sprint Runneymede Rumble, a race anyone can win on the line and a favourite. ENTER HERE

FULL SERIES FIVE DETAILS HERE

WE ARE OPEN FOR SERIES FIVE TEAM CLASSIFICATION ENTRIES

Scrill down for all the results and final classifications ….

11 laps of the legendary Hillingdon Circuit
Southborough’s Tom Moss has a dig….
West London VR Series Four
Ladies League Final Standings
(Best Six Results count)
After 13 races out of 13.PointsRacesBest 6
Gail RobinsonUK5806580
Claire MillerUK7709547
Lisa WestUK77410524
Wendy Wonderwls (Gallagher)New Zealand5577497
Lynda Van DyckAustralia4907433
W Jessica WrightUK4216421
Lorna RowlandUK3535353
Anna RonkainenFinland3003300
Judith NewtonUK2993299
Griselda PulgarinEspana2904290
Claire ThomsonUK2894289
Kara BonneauUSA1722172
Ellen LockettUK1712171
Tracy CorkenUK1482148
Holly LarsenUSA1001100
Joanne MaltbyCanada96196
Brenda BustamanteUK86186
Karen BaileyUK85185
Urska KorentSlovenia79179
Sarah PitchfordAustralia76176
Claire CasseltonEire52152
West London VR Series 4  Team Final StandingsAfter 13 races
TeamPoints
MEN’S TEAMS
1stMOON RIDERS 12425
2ndPOCOMOTION2417
3rdRASIO RACING2178
4thWATFORD VELO SPORT RT1993
5thGLASGOW UNITED CC1955
6thWESTERLEY ONE1386
7thTWICKENHAM CC 11340
8thSATELITE RIDERS1323
9thSOUTHBOROUGH (SDW) BEES1259
10thSOUTHBOROUGH (SDW) STINGERS1104
11thSOUTHBOROUGH (SDW) HORNETS944
12thWESTERLEY TWO937
13thTEAM CAMERON607
14thTEAM SANZ460
15thTWICKENHAM CC 2145
LADIES’ TEAMS
1stTWICKENHAM CC LADIES 1739
2ndSMILE ON381
3rdTWICKENHAM CC LADIES 2210
West London VR
Final Dirty Dozen (best 12 results)
After 13 races
Wouter Claes (Belgium)1175
Ned Bowen (USA)1125
Nick Greenhalgh (UK)1118
John Sammut (UK)1102
Jared Millar (New Zealand))1081
James Melville (UK)1052
Mario Cavelius (Deutschland)1029
Carlos Cela (Espana)1021
Tomasz Poniatowski (Poland)926
Alasdair McAlpine (UK)903
Paul Hindson (UK)879
Simon Hall (UK)865
Andrew Beale (WCC) (UK)816
Marcin Szkudlarek (Poland)706
Ian Sudds (UK)690
David Buckley (WCC) (UK)623
Mike Buckhurst (USA)441
Race Winner Borut Grauf
Race 4.13 Hillingdon
30th March 2022
PlaceNameNationalityTimew/kgPOINTS
1Borut GraufSlovenia22:39.43.99100
2Wouter Claes ṀṚ ṀṚBelgium22:41.3 + 1.9314.3699
3Igor Kopse VirtuSloSlovenia22:41.6 + 2.1564.7398
4Tom Gakes [d] [D]Netherlands22:41.7 + 2.3063.8997
5Nick Greenhalgh [ЯƦ] яʀUK22:42.3 + 2.8724.2696
6Kader Allouni poco PocomotionUK22:42.3 + 2.8894.0695
7Miles Askew [ṀṚ] ṀṚUK22:42.4 + 2.9374.6294
8Jared Millar cNew Zealand22:42.4 + 2.9414.4393
9Robert Jenko PedalersSlovenia22:42.4 + 3.0024.0492
10Doug Hart [pdl] PedalersUK22:42.6 + 3.1544.3191
11Jan Linden poco PocomotionNetherlands22:42.6 + 3.1674.390
12James MelvilleUK22:42.6 + 3.2184.3889
13Ned Bowen [D]USA22:42.8 + 3.4214.1988
14Matthias LetenBelgium22:43.0 + 3.6035.1287
15John Sammut (a) PocomotionUK22:43.6 + 4.1483.8986
16Jørgen Vanbers[яʀ] яʀNetherlands22:44.7 + 5.2704.2285
17Carlos CelaEspana22:44.8 + 5.3694.1884
18Alasdair McalpineUK22:44.8 + 5.3905.0583
19Kasper Hededam eCKD(GP)Danmark22:44.8 + 5.4094.782
20Christian Okulla poco PocomotionUK22:44.9 + 5.4644.8281
21Tomasz Poniatowski [ṀṚ] ṀṚPoland22:45.0 + 5.5613.2780
22Roger Hughes poco PocomotionUK22:45.2 + 5.8144.379
23Mattias Lundqvist [rgtswe] RGTSWESweden22:45.5 + 6.0414.8178
24Tim CumminsUK22:45.8 + 6.3694.2777
25Stuart Gillies tccUK22:46.6 + 7.1673.6476
26Simon Hall [wvs]UK22:48.9 + 9.4934.7375
27Francois Iker [ṀṚ] ṀṚBelgium22:49.0 + 9.6214.4974
28Johan Oelofse sanzNew Zealand22:50.5 + 11.1094.1373
29Tom Moss SDWUK22:51.0 + 11.5474.2972
30Rocket Roy nield [otr](c) OTUK22:51.0 + 11.5764.5171
31Paul HindsonUK22:51.3 + 11.8823.8870
32Julian Fussell sdw SDWUk23:04.2 + 24.7614.0969
33Mario Cavelius [ЯƦ] яʀDeutschland23:41.0 + 1:01.5963.8468
34Stevie CouperUK23:41.2 + 1:01.8124.2667
35Pat HerronUK23:42.0 + 1:02.5614.2766
36James DicksUk23:43.2 + 1:03.7724.6265
37Mike Wareham [ṀṚ] ṀṚUk24:11.1 + 1:31.7133.2764
38Andrew Beale c WeUk24:21.7 + 1:42.2423.4163
39Even Oistensen (3r) 3RNorway24:27.2 + 1:47.8303.7262
40Andrzej Krajewski ЯƦ яʀPoland24:27.6 + 1:48.2243.7561
41Nicki Haugaard (b) eCKD(S)Danmark24:29.3 + 1:49.8423.2960
42Ingmar Van bers [яʀ] RaNetherlands24:53.7 + 2:14.2774.0159
43Jacek RorbachPoland24:54.4 + 2:14.9763.5558
44Ian SuddsUK25:04.4 + 2:24.9873.6457
45Anna Ronkainen xXxFinland25:04.4 + 2:25.0022.9356
46Marco Verhoogt (b)Netherlands25:04.7 + 2:25.3293.7855
47David wcc Buckley wccUK25:33.9 + 2:54.4483.154
48David Kent (d)Uk25:34.3 + 2:54.9143.4353
49Marcin Szkudlarek [ṀṚ] ṀṚPoland25:34.5 + 2:55.1063.6952
50Gail Robinson (tcc)UK25:35.6 + 2:56.1824.3551
51Harry SmitsNetherlands25:49.6 + 3:10.2133.8850
52Andrew SutherlandSouth Africa26:00.2 + 3:20.7843.5649
53Mike FishpoolUK26:02.3 + 3:22.8353.1348
54Bjørn HetlandNorway26:14.7 + 3:35.2362.8347
55Rich Blanchard (c)UK26:16.2 + 3:36.7853.2846
56Tom Yates-ijazUK26:21.2 + 3:41.8243.345
57Street PunkUK26:22.8 + 3:43.3743.4244
58Fredrik Meyer-lampeNorway26:24.6 + 3:45.1563.2543
59Claire Miller (tcc)Uk26:25.5 + 3:46.0913.9242
60Gt ThakkarUK27:13.5 + 4:34.0953.0741
61Rafael NunezEcuador27:38.2 + 4:58.7383.1540
62Jacques SilvaPortugal27:43.4 + 5:03.9533.2839
63Kyle MacfarlaneUK27:57.1 + 5:17.6752.6438
64Rob GilmourUK28:04.9 + 5:25.4713.2137
65Grant WatsonUK28:15.6 + 5:36.1692.4236
66Martin WilsonUK28:21.3 + 5:41.9002.8735
67Mikolaj BiernackiUK28:24.3 + 5:44.9212.7734
68Mike BuckhurstUSA28:26.2 + 5:46.8232.8733
69Agustin CrespoUK28:30.8 + 5:51.3793.0432
70Wendy Wonderwheels 🙂 RINew Zealand28:37.7 + 5:58.2523.0631
71Vito VpSlovenia28:37.8 + 5:58.4152.4230
72Jens SchmidtDeutschland29:22.9 + 6:43.5092.5329
73Rick Van der laanNetherlands29:55.4 + 7:16.0012.7428
74Tracy CorkenUk29:58.6 + 7:19.1783.0727
75Lisa West tccUk30:01.6 + 7:22.1852.2526
76Pj TccUK30:25.6 + 7:46.1332.2325
77Gavin Grant tccFrance30:25.8 + 7:46.3951.9524
78Coco MaisieUK30:30.7 + 7:51.2872.0723
79Lynda Lynda v R2CNaustralia31:18.1 + 8:38.7162.822
80 Jessica WrightUK33:04.4 + 10:24.9402.0721
West London VR Standings
Series Four Final Standings
After 13 Races
NAMEPOINTS
1stWouter Claes (Belgium)1263
2ndNed Bowen (USA)1187
3rdJohn Sammut (UK)1137
4thNick Greenhalgh (UK)1118
5thMario Cavelius (Deutschland)1092
6thJared Millar (New Zealand))1081
7thCarlos Cela (Espana)1080
8thJames Melville (UK)1052
9thTomasz Poniatowski (Poland)982
10thJan VD Linden (Netherlands)969
11thMathius Bergkvist  (Sweden)951
12thPaul Hindson (UK)929
13thSimon Hall (UK)914
14thAlasdair McAlpine (UK)903
15thMiles Askew (UK)850
16thKasper Hededam (Danmark)842
17thAndrew Beale (WCC) (UK)816
18thJames Currie (UK)764
19thKader Allouni (UK)748
20thMarcin Szkudlarek (Poland)747
21stMark Rowbottom (UK)746
22ndDoug Hart (UK)732
23rdStuart Gillies tcc (UK)724
24thTom Moss (UK)694
25thIan Sudds (UK)690
26thJack Samways (UK)680
27thDavid Buckley (WCC) (UK)662
28thJames Dicks (UK)631
29thBrian Vince (Canada)592
30thPat Herron (UK)588
31stJulian Fussell ((UK)586
32ndMike Ade (UK)581
33rdTim Cummins (WCC) (UK)562
34thMatt Feely (Eire)560
35thDaniel Neugebauer (Deutschland)557
36thKevan Unsworth (UK)553
37thSimon Miller (UK)495
38thAussie King (Australia)475
39thTom Gakes (Netherlands)473
40thGautam Thakkar (WCC) (UK)461
41stKristen Ege (Danmark)452
42ndMike Buckhurst (USA)441
43rdMartin Wilson (UK)438
44thDarryl Green (UK)422
45thMathew Hammond (UK)416
46thPer Soderberg(m) OTR (sweden)415
47thRafael Nunez (Ecuador)394
48thStu Thorn (UK)390
49thMarco Verhoogt (Netherlands)384
50thRobert Jenko (Slovenia)382
51stAndrew Goff (Australia)359
52ndShawn Murlough (UK)337
53rdRoger Hughes (UK)332
54thDavid Kent (UK)328
55thWitek Rzeszutek [ṀṚ] (Poland)322
56thJohan Oelofse Sanz (SA) (New Zealand)321
57thTomas Nygren (Sweden)321
58thHarry Smits (Netherlands)311
59thGail Robinson (UK)310
60thClaire Miller (UK)305
61stAlbertino Faustino (Portugal)296
62ndRasmus Feldballe (Danmark)295
63rdRocket Roy Mield (UK)290
64thScott Crichton (Australia)277
65thGavin Grant (France)271
66thJonathan Frost (UK)260
67thLisa West UK)260
68thTerrence Harest (Poland)253
69thGreg Barnett(o)(UK)252
70thWill Hutchins (UK)248
71stAndrzej Krajewski (Poland) –242
72ndEven Oistensen 3r (Norway)241
73rdLouis Francis231
74thFrancois Iker (Belgium)226
75thkester Dobson (UK)226
76thWendy Wonderwls (Gallagher) (New Zealand)224
77thRob Miller (USA)222
78thPeter Austin (UK)213
79thC Maisie (UK) (Colin Stewart)207
80thNicki Haugaard (Danmark)205
81stGrant watson (UK)204
82ndJacek Rorbach (Poland)204
83rdAnna Ronkainen (Finland)201
84thJoão Pinho (Portugal)199
85thIgor Kopse (Slovenia)194
86thJan Deca (Belgium)193
87thLuigi Piollini (Italy190
88thRagner Laan (Estonia)190
89thHans Stuifbergen (Netherlands)189
90thChris Duffy (UK)184
91stPJ Champault (tcc) (UK)183
92ndMatthias Leten (Belgium)182
93rdNick Giles (UK)174
94thTom Birch (UK)172
95thMattias Lundqvist (sweden)167
96thJonas Van der wiel (Belgium)164
97thLynda Van Dyk (Australia)157
98thChristian Okulla (UK)155
99thLuc Van Reeth (Belgium)155
100thRick Van der laan (netherlands)154
101stSteve Mayes (UK)154
102ndCameron Lees (UK)153
103rdW Jessica Wright(UK)151
104thJoshua Smitheroo (USA)149
105thPaulo Almeida (Portugal)147
106thThomas Berthold (Austria)146
107thBuck Rogers (UK)142
108thJudith Newton (UK)142
109thCarl Dickenson (New Zealand)139
110thEuan Lamont (UK)139
111thFleming Bach (Danmark)134
112thLorna Rowland (UK)132
113thMike Wareham (UK)132
114thClaire Thomson (UK)127
115thTimothy Richardson (UK)126
116thIngmar Van bers (Netherlands)125
117thTom Yates-Jaz (WCC) (UK)121
118thMichael Hirmer (Deutschland)120
119thPierre Massé (France)119
120thRichard Howell (UK)112
121stMiguel Silva (Portugal)111
122ndPhilip Procter wlc WahooLeCol (UK)108
123rdRobert Blackburn (UK)107
124thDavid Thomas (UK)103
125thBorut Grauf (Slovenia)100
126thErik Hellström Sweden100
127thScott Gleeson (USA)99
128thTim Cooke 3r (Australia)99
129thG Beppedelon (Italia)98
130thTom Wendland (UK)98
131stEllen Lockett (Uk)96
132ndMike Murray (UK)95
133rdChris Morgan  (Australia)94
134thMicke Gustafsson (Sweden)93
135thWill Stone (UK)93
136thDaniel Schoch (Deutschland)92
137thKlaus Vana (Belgium)92
138thDave Akrigg (UK)91
139thGav. Ash (UK)90
140thJesper Verhoeven (Netherlands)90
141stJohn Beames (UK)90
142ndDaniel  Cadiz Frias (Chile)89
143rdIan Nguru (WCC) (Kenya)89
144thJan Vana (Belgium)89
145thSteven Brierley NPR3R (UK)89
146thChris Jones (UK)87
147thWout Hartveld (Netherlands)87
148thAntoine Renou (France)86
149thJonathan Crain (USA)86
150thLorenzo Simons (Belgium)86
151stMathieu Dupin (France)86
152ndEnot Racoon (Netherlands)84
153rdKamil Waligora (UK)83
154thJérôme BÉrubÉ (Columbia)82
155thRyan Sedivec (USA)82
156thWard Vandeperre (Belgium)82
157thBoz Daley (UK)81
158thKurt nørum Pedersen (m) (Danmark)80
159thFrancis Lamber (UK)79
160thKristoff Keszthelyi (Hungary)79
161stLiam Bard (nopinzr3r) (UK)79
162ndTony Sinnett (UK)79
163rdAntony Gough (UK)78
164thJoe Benians (UK)78
165thNeil Pugh (UK)78
166thLo scalatore Dell’etna (Italia77
167thMike Lister (UK)77
168thJason Harding (UK)76
169thGriselda Pulga (Espana)75
170thNic Lee (WCC) (UK)75
171stJens Nebourg (Deutschland)74
172ndRob Burdon (UK)74
173rdMitch Ide (USA)73
174thErik Nylin (Sweden)72
175thJulian Mahecha (Columbia)71
176thKara Bonneau (USA)70
177thKevin Walker (Eire)70
178thJorgen Van Bers (Netherlands)69
179thKristof Novi (Canada)69
180thAshley Dunstan (UK)67
181stKarl Bülow (m) (Swden)67
182ndMarcus Garwood (UK)67
183rdStevie Couper (UK)67
184thMark Lightfoot (UK)66
185thBen Lowe (UK)65
186thEd Taylor (UK)65
187thJean francois Rodriguez (Canada)65
188thJesper Hansen (Danmark)65
189thBernhard Wolkerstorf (Austria)64
190thDaniel Magalhaes (Brazil)64
191stRichard Gillingham (UK)64
192ndRoss Collins (UK)64
193rdDavid Symonds (UK)63
194thHans Perrson (Sweden)63
195thMads Schnoor Nielsen (Danmark)63
196thDaan Delva (Belgium)62
197thUros Vudler (Slovenia)62
198thHarry Savell (UK)61
199thMark Vassalotti (USA)61
200thRob Slater (UK)61
201stSjoerd Meeuwsen (Netherlands)61
202ndDavid Bagge (UK)60
203rdGuliiame Gibert (France)60
204thSuard Christophe (France)60
205thBrian Detwiler (USA)59
206thCarl South (UK)59
207thJoe Pavlik (USA)59
208thMartin Jones (UK)59
209thVito Vp (Slovenia)59
210thRob G (UK)58
211thTim Jenisson Deutschland)58
212thMoreno Ceccon (b 48) (Italy)57
213thWilger Stoppels (Netherlands)57
214thTracey Corken (UK)56
215thGraham Beckett (UK)55
216thRoberto Martí (Espana)55
217thRon Noors (Netherlands)55
218thJesper Hvisthule (Danmark)54
219thPete Kennedy (UK)54
220thUrska Korent (Slovenia)54
221stNico Pflueger (Deutschland)53
222ndRob Gilmour (UK)53
223rdDavid Alves (Portugal)52
224thGlen Thurgood (UK)52
225thJurjen Baaijen (Netherlands)52
226thDavie Graham (UK)51
227thKarol Kupczak (Poland)51
228thMark McPartland (UK)51
229thThomas Alsop (UK)51
230thXavier Talenton (France)51
231stMike Waterton (UK)50
232ndAndrew Sutherland49
233rdElber Galarga (Espana)49
234thKelle Rennrad (Deuyschland)49
235thMatt Brouns (UK)49
236thCalle Blomberg (Sweden)48
237thMike Landmann (UK)48
238thPeter Dickason (UK)48
239thBert Courtyn (Belgium)47
240thBjørn Hetland (Norway)47
241stBrenda Bustamante (UK)47
242ndDavid Ellis (UK)47
243rdDennis Martin (UK)47
244thKai Thomas (Finland)47
245thPatxi Arribas (m) (Espana)47
246thAndre Schoch (Deutschland)46
247thDan Spence (UK)46
248thJamesTurner (New Zealand)46
249thLa A.terrehaute (UK)46
250thRich Blanchard (UK)46
251stT. Scho (Deutschland)46
252ndFrancisco Zapata Iniesta (Espana)45
253rdOliver Bongard (Deutschland)45
254thSebastian Marghella (UK)45
255thVladimir Homutov (Russia)45
256thChristophe Marx (Deutschland)44
257thGufo Pino (Italia)44
258thPaul Elliott (UK)44
259thSebastian Wojsyk (Poland)44
260thStreet Punk (UK)44
261stTodd Lorbecki (USA)44
262ndFredrik Meyer-lampe (Norway)43
263rdNuno GonÇalves (Portugal)43
264thRoger Beaven (UK)43
265thTaenn Taenn (Norway).43
266thCraig Wilkie (UK)42
267thPhilipp H. (Deutschland)42
268thRuben van der Wiel (Belgium)42
269thChristophe Mathieu (France)41
270thGary Stent (UK)41
271stAdam KonstaŃczuk (Poland)40
272ndCees De jong (Netherlands)40
273rdDonald Grant (UK)40
274thPino Ferro (Italia)40
275thAlistair Dow (UK)39
276thJacques Silva (Portugal39
277thStephane Frigiolini (france)39
278thAndrew Rimmingham (UK)38
279thGreg Greasley (UK)38
280thIsithor Isithor[ṀṚ] (Italy)38
281stjohn Gymer (UK)38
282ndKyle Macfarlane (UK)38
283rdPieterVan Eecke (Belgium)37
284thKnezevic Marko (Canada)36
285thLars-ola Westerlund (sweden)36
286thDave Morrison (WCC) (UK)35
287thIain Davidson (UK)35
288thKaren Bailey (UK)35
289thMarc Fawcett (UK)35
290thEnzo Misuraca (Italia)34
291stLa A.terrehaute (UK)34
292ndMikolaj Biernacki (UK)34
293rdPhil Dolphin (UK)34
294thSergi Paredes (Espana)34
295thAlessio Ghera (Italia)33
296thAlexandre Coustenoble (France)33
297thBik(er)win Le blanc (Netherlands)33
298thDermot Doyle (Canada)33
299thLucien Mertens (Belgium)33
300thNick Pinxten (belgium)33
301stAgustin Crespo (UK)32
302ndClint Heron (32)32
303rdJan Meeusen (Belgium)32
304thMarcello De carli (Italia)32
305thTim Wood (UK)32
306thCrisco lord (USA)31
307thGregor Hasert (Deutschland)31
308thAntti Hihnala (Finland)30
309thArthur Boniver (Belgium)30
310thDanie Steyn (South Africa)30
311thCallum Carruthers (UK)29
312thMaik Schlien (Deutschland)29
313thAnt Nt b (Australia)28
314thJoanne Maltby (Canada)28
315thMl Icetrikesuk (UK)28
316thJay Te (Austria)27
317thJeff Peeters (Belgium)26
318thKevin Burran (Espana)26
319thLee Perry ((UK)26
320thRobg Robg (UK)26
321stAl Dekerma (France)25
322ndBruno Carrasco (Portugal)25
323rdMarek Kruszynski (Poland)25
324thRichard Green (UK)25
325thMichael Ashurst (UK)24
326thPrepelu Pepeluso (Espana)24
327thSzymon Koczet (Poland)24
328thHolly Larsen (USA)23
329thIcg Ic7 (Espanna)23
330thClaire Casselton (Eire)22
331stWeiran Shen (WCC)  (China)22
332ndBarry Siddle (UK)21
333rdLudwig Neumayer (Deutschland)21
334thMarek Krajewski (Poland)20
335thMarek Koperski (UK)19
336thTony Bowler (52c) (UK)18
337thJarek Proczkowski(Poland)17
338thPer Tideman (m) eCKD (Danmark)17
339thRoy Lemmens (belgium)16
340thMichael Berri (Suisse)15
341stMichael Grunwald (Deutschland014
342ndRicardo Morais (Portugal)13
343rdSteven Killingbeck (UK)10
344thRichard Kilpin (UK)9
345thCharlie Simpson (UK)8
346thPoul erik Lauritsen (Danmark)6
347thNiels Van der wiel (Belgium)5
348thBriand Beausoleil (UK)4
349thGerd Di (Deutschland)1
350thJohn Belluardo (USA)1
351stSarah Pitchford (Australia)1
352ndSøren Askaa (Danmark)1
West London VR
Final Six Times Table (Six of the best)
After 13 races
NamePoints
1stWouter Claes (Belgium)599
2ndNed Bowen (USA)593
3rdJohn Sammut (UK)577
4thMiles Askew (UK)576
5thNick Greenhalgh (UK)574
6thDoug Hart (UK)571
7thKader Allouni (UK)569
8thJared Millar (New Zealand))566
9thMario Cavelius (Deutschland)565
10thJan VD Linden (Netherlands)558
11thJames Melville (UK)553
12thCarlos Cela (Espana)552
13thJack Samways (UK)545
14thMathius Bergkvist  (Sweden)541
15thJames Currie (UK)540
16thKasper Hededam (Danmark)516
17thMark Rowbottom (UK)516
18thTomasz Poniatowski (Poland)506
19thAlasdair McAlpine (UK)503
20thDaniel Neugebauer (Deutschland)489
21stAussie King (Australia)475
22ndPaul Hindson (UK)473
23rdTom Gakes (Netherlands)473
24thTom Moss (UK)469
25thSimon Hall (UK)466
26thBrian Vince (Canada)461
27thStuart Gillies tcc (UK)460
28thMike Ade (UK)458
29thKristen Ege (Danmark)452
30thAndrew Beale (WCC) (UK)441
31stKevan Unsworth (UK)436
32ndJulian Fussell ((UK)430
33rdMathew Hammond (UK)416
34thPer Soderberg(m) OTR (sweden)415
35thSimon Miller (UK)400
36thMatt Feely (Eire)395
37thPat Herron (UK)394
38thTim Cummins (WCC) (UK)393
39thIan Sudds (UK)388
40thJames Dicks (UK)386
41stDarryl Green (UK)384
42ndMarcin Szkudlarek (Poland)382
43rdRobert Jenko (Slovenia)382
44thDavid Buckley (WCC) (UK)351
45thMarco Verhoogt (Netherlands)340
46thShawn Murlough (UK)337
47thRoger Hughes (UK)332
48thDavid Kent (UK)328
49thWitek Rzeszutek [ṀṚ] (Poland)322
50thJohan Oelofse Sanz (SA) (New Zealand)321
51stTomas Nygren (Sweden)321
52ndHarry Smits (Netherlands)311
53rdGail Robinson (UK)310
54thStu Thorn (UK)310
55thGautam Thakkar (WCC) (UK)304
56thAlbertino Faustino (Portugal)296
57thRasmus Feldballe (Danmark)295
58thRocket Roy Mield (UK)290
59thAndrew Goff (Australia)286
60thMartin Wilson (UK)284
61stScott Crichton (Australia)277
62ndMike Buckhurst (USA)270
63rdJonathan Frost (UK)260
64thTerrence Harest (Poland)253
65thGreg Barnett(o)(UK)252
66thRafael Nunez (Ecuador)251
67thWill Hutchins (UK)248
68thAndrzej Krajewski (Poland) –242
69thEven Oistensen 3r (Norway)241
70thClaire Miller (UK)237
71stLouis Francis231
72ndFrancois Iker (Belgium)226
73rdkester Dobson (UK)226
74thRob Miller (USA)222
75thPeter Austin (UK)213
76thNicki Haugaard (Danmark)205
77thGavin Grant (France)204
78thGrant watson (UK)204
79thJacek Rorbach (Poland)204
80thWendy Wonderwls (Gallagher) (New Zealand)203
81stAnna Ronkainen (Finland)201
82ndJoão Pinho (Portugal)199
83rdIgor Kopse (Slovenia)194
84thLisa West UK)194
85thJan Deca (Belgium)193
86thLuigi Piollini (Italy190
87thRagner Laan (Estonia)190
88thHans Stuifbergen (Netherlands)189
89thChris Duffy (UK)184
90thC Maisie (UK) (Colin Stewart)182
91stMatthias Leten (Belgium)182
92ndNick Giles (UK)174
93rdTom Birch (UK)172
94thPJ Champault (tcc) (UK)169
95thMattias Lundqvist (sweden)167
96thJonas Van der wiel (Belgium)164
97thChristian Okulla (UK)155
98thLuc Van Reeth (Belgium)155
99thLynda Van Dyk (Australia)155
100thRick Van der laan (netherlands)154
101stSteve Mayes (UK)154
102ndCameron Lees (UK)153
103rdW Jessica Wright(UK)151
104thJoshua Smitheroo (USA)149
105thPaulo Almeida (Portugal)147
106thThomas Berthold (Austria)146
107thBuck Rogers (UK)142
108thJudith Newton (UK)142
109thCarl Dickenson (New Zealand)139
110thEuan Lamont (UK)139
111thFleming Bach (Danmark)134
112thLorna Rowland (UK)132
113thMike Wareham (UK)132
114thClaire Thomson (UK)127
115thTimothy Richardson (UK)126
116thIngmar Van bers (Netherlands)125
117thTom Yates-Jaz (WCC) (UK)121
118thMichael Hirmer (Deutschland)120
119thPierre Massé (France)119
120thRichard Howell (UK)112
121stMiguel Silva (Portugal)111
122ndPhilip Procter wlc WahooLeCol (UK)108
123rdRobert Blackburn (UK)107
124thDavid Thomas (UK)103
125thBorut Grauf (Slovenia)100
126thErik Hellström Sweden100
127thScott Gleeson (USA)99
128thTim Cooke 3r (Australia)99
129thG Beppedelon (Italia)98
130thTom Wendland (UK)98
131stEllen Lockett (Uk)96
132ndMike Murray (UK)95
133rdChris Morgan  (Australia)94
134thMicke Gustafsson (Sweden)93
135thWill Stone (UK)93
136thDaniel Schoch (Deutschland)92
137thKlaus Vana (Belgium)92
138thDave Akrigg (UK)91
139thGav. Ash (UK)90
140thJesper Verhoeven (Netherlands)90
141stJohn Beames (UK)90
142ndDaniel  Cadiz Frias (Chile)89
143rdIan Nguru (WCC) (Kenya)89
144thJan Vana (Belgium)89
145thSteven Brierley NPR3R (UK)89
146thChris Jones (UK)87
147thWout Hartveld (Netherlands)87
148thAntoine Renou (France)86
149thJonathan Crain (USA)86
150thLorenzo Simons (Belgium)86
151stMathieu Dupin (France)86
152ndEnot Racoon (Netherlands)84
153rdKamil Waligora (UK)83
154thJérôme BÉrubÉ (Columbia)82
155thRyan Sedivec (USA)82
156thWard Vandeperre (Belgium)82
157thBoz Daley (UK)81
158thKurt nørum Pedersen (m) (Danmark)80
159thFrancis Lamber (UK)79
160thKristoff Keszthelyi (Hungary)79
161stLiam Bard (nopinzr3r) (UK)79
162ndTony Sinnett (UK)79
163rdAntony Gough (UK)78
164thJoe Benians (UK)78
165thNeil Pugh (UK)78
166thLo scalatore Dell’etna (Italia77
167thMike Lister (UK)77
168thJason Harding (UK)76
169thGriselda Pulga (Espana)75
170thNic Lee (WCC) (UK)75
171stJens Nebourg (Deutschland)74
172ndRob Burdon (UK)74
173rdMitch Ide (USA)73
174thErik Nylin (Sweden)72
175thJulian Mahecha (Columbia)71
176thKara Bonneau (USA)70
177thKevin Walker (Eire)70
178thJorgen Van Bers (Netherlands)69
179thKristof Novi (Canada)69
180thAshley Dunstan (UK)67
181stKarl Bülow (m) (Swden)67
182ndMarcus Garwood (UK)67
183rdStevie Couper (UK)67
184thMark Lightfoot (UK)66
185thBen Lowe (UK)65
186thEd Taylor (UK)65
187thJean francois Rodriguez (Canada)65
188thJesper Hansen (Danmark)65
189thBernhard Wolkerstorf (Austria)64
190thDaniel Magalhaes (Brazil)64
191stRichard Gillingham (UK)64
192ndRoss Collins (UK)64
193rdDavid Symonds (UK)63
194thHans Perrson (Sweden)63
195thMads Schnoor Nielsen (Danmark)63
196thDaan Delva (Belgium)62
197thUros Vudler (Slovenia)62
198thHarry Savell (UK)61
199thMark Vassalotti (USA)61
200thRob Slater (UK)61
201stSjoerd Meeuwsen (Netherlands)61
202ndDavid Bagge (UK)60
203rdGuliiame Gibert (France)60
204thSuard Christophe (France)60
205thBrian Detwiler (USA)59
206thCarl South (UK)59
207thJoe Pavlik (USA)59
208thMartin Jones (UK)59
209thVito Vp (Slovenia)59
210thRob G (UK)58
211thTim Jenisson Deutschland)58
212thMoreno Ceccon (b 48) (Italy)57
213thWilger Stoppels (Netherlands)57
214thTracey Corken (UK)56
215thGraham Beckett (UK)55
216thRoberto Martí (Espana)55
217thRon Noors (Netherlands)55
218thJesper Hvisthule (Danmark)54
219thPete Kennedy (UK)54
220thUrska Korent (Slovenia)54
221stNico Pflueger (Deutschland)53
222ndRob Gilmour (UK)53
223rdDavid Alves (Portugal)52
224thGlen Thurgood (UK)52
225thJurjen Baaijen (Netherlands)52
226thDavie Graham (UK)51
227thKarol Kupczak (Poland)51
228thMark McPartland (UK)51
229thThomas Alsop (UK)51
230thXavier Talenton (France)51
231stMike Waterton (UK)50
232ndAndrew Sutherland49
233rdElber Galarga (Espana)49
234thKelle Rennrad (Deuyschland)49
235thMatt Brouns (UK)49
236thCalle Blomberg (Sweden)48
237thMike Landmann (UK)48
238thPeter Dickason (UK)48
239thBert Courtyn (Belgium)47
240thBjørn Hetland (Norway)47
241stBrenda Bustamante (UK)47
242ndDavid Ellis (UK)47
243rdDennis Martin (UK)47
244thKai Thomas (Finland)47
245thPatxi Arribas (m) (Espana)47