MONDAY MALARKEY RACE 1.3 on INDIE VELO FIRST RESULTS…. 7 August 2023

The commentator lost his voice during the best finish yet Soren Lindner v Tim Humpton … just watch it! An amazing race and well done Morten Vaeng and Nick Greenhalgh too! Tim Humpton still leads GC, Lee Louie leads the Ladies but Aileen Davidson was out and about for tonight’s win with Lisa Snell amassing a few points too! Great team showings from R3R, ElectricSpirit, BHC, Saddledrunk etc again! Well done to all the Velonauts in the race… 41 finishers.

SCROLL DOWN FOR RACE RESULTS

We will do the teams review separately ….

FULL CURRENT STANDINGS HERE

We are still experimenting with certain aspects … the Team Results function appears to work and will be added to the series soon. The stream graphics will evolve as we all get to grips with a new platform, but so far we are delighted with the ZMS output … thanks guys!

WATCH THE RACE WITH COMMENTARY HERE

RESULTS RACE 1.3 – 42 starters and 41 Finishers

PositionNameTeamCountryTimeDeltaTimeTeam Points (first 2 riders)
1Sören LindnerBHCGER1416.9650100
2Tim HumptonElectricspirit.coUSA1418.0261.0699
3Morten VaengNOR1426.1029.13698
4Nick GreenhalghRasio RacingENG1426.3599.39397
5Matt JamesElectricspirit.coGBR1426.4439.47896
6Zeb NormanElectricspirit.coUSA1427.09210.1260
7Dan Stimson – R3RRace3RGBR1427.16410.19894
8Karl-Axel Zander PerssonSWE1429.13512.1793
9Kevin BarclaySCO1429.8712.90592
10Daniel KehrerBHCGER1435.25618.29191
11Sven – Kesi – DreseBHCGER1486.58569.6190
12Jeppe Snæver R3RRace3RDEN1486.91669.9589
13Igor KopseRasio Racing
SLO1522.598105.6320
14Stevie CouperGlasgow UnitedSCO1523.655106.6890
15Rob Miller – R3RRace3RUSA1528.233111.2670
16Alex Gold – SDRTSaddleDrunk.ccGBR1541.152124.18785
17Moreno CecconADRITA1550.332133.3660
18King Tubby R3RRace3RAUS1550.942133.9760
19Kev Opele NZBRONZ BRONZL1551.086134.1282
20Anders JönssonSWE1552.554135.5880
21Top JimmyWest London VRGBR1553.193136.22780
22Tony Martin  LakeindieVelo Founders ClubGBR1553.243136.27779
23Even Øistensen – R3RRace3RNOR1560.283143.3180
24Thobias BjörkWest London VRSWE1640.693223.72777
25GORDON JACKSONOTRGBR1659.954242.9880
26Ingmar van Bers  ЯƦRasio RacingNED1660.35243.38475
27Dafydd WilliamsGBR1660.572243.6060
28Julien Andr̩ РFoudreFoudreFRA1687.352270.38673
29Romain Vauchel – FoudreFoudreFRA1688.172271.20672
30Aileen DavidsonWest London VRGBR1689.79272.8250
31Peter Mills SDRTSaddleDrunk.ccGBR1696.333279.36770
32Zapp BranniganGER1840.113423.1480
33Clive Byham – OTROTRNIR1840.648423.6820
34Lee PerryWest London VRSCO1869.733452.7680
35Tomasz PoniatowskiWest London VRPOL1889.623472.6570
36Andy EvansWest London VRGBR1904.185487.2190
37Neil Pugh – OTR eRacingindieVelo Founders ClubGBR1926.146509.1864
38Jonesy AlWAL2094.536677.5710
39Lee LouieCLSUSA2134.45717.48462
40Finn BraskDEN2253.521836.5560
41Lisa sWest London VRGBR2659.9441242.9780