Monday Malarkey update

We round off Series one with the Base Camp course on Monday 25th September at 7.30pm on Indie Velo. Here are the current standings:

FULL SERIES DETAILS HERE

YOU CAN ENTER VIA INDIE VELO HERE

WATCH RACE 1.10 LIVE WITH COMMENTARY HERE

FOR FULL STANDINGS CLICK HERE

SERIES TWO STARTS ON MONDAY 2nd OCTOBER

RESULTS FROM RACE 1.9

PositionNameTeamCountryTimeDeltaTimePoints
1Tim HumptonElectricspirit.coUSA1744.1570100
2Alex Gold – SDRTSaddleDrunk.ccGBR1744.3140.15699
3Morten Vaeng  KALAS EsrtNOR1744.3850.22798
4Karl-Axel Zander PerssonSWE1744.5050.34797
5Jan van der LindenPocomotionNED1746.131.97296
6Oleg KochetkovGER1778.3234.16395
7Even ØistensenRace3RNOR1799.35455.19694
8Rob MillerRace3RUSA1800.62556.46793
9Dan StimsonRace3RGBR1801.21757.05992
10Matthew ForshawElectricspirit.coGBR1815.88271.72591
11Top Jimmy WLVRWest London VRGBR1815.92571.76890
12Rasmus FeldballeeCykle Klub DanmarkDEN1851.513107.35589
13Peter AustinGBR1903.799159.64188
14Tony Martin  LakeindieVelo Founders ClubGBR1904.831160.67387
15GORDON JACKSONGBR1947.879203.72186
16David JonesGBR1948.572204.41485
17Clive Byham – OTRNIR2079.181335.02484
18B SmithWest London VRGBR2146.784402.62783
19Iain CraikGBR2288.451544.29482
20Andy EvansWest London VRGBR2340.045595.88881
21Damon BatesindieVelo Founders ClubGBR3125.9361381.77880
DNFJohn SammutPocomotionGBR1705.7500
DNFKevin WalkerIRL683.79600

Trophies will be sent out to winners, but we’ll need your address if you win one. Trophies for !st, 2nd and 3rd in both GC and Ladies League plus 1st in the Best of Six Classification. email: davemorrisonR@gmail.com