Stormin’ Zeb Norman smashes Monday Malarkey Race 2.9 …. 76 starters in another hot trot with no bots …..

WATCH THE LIVESTREAM WITH COMMENTARY HERE

Over 75 starters, for the third week in succesion saw Zeb Norman storm home ahead of Wouter Claes and Christophe Contant who fought a tight duel for second place. Gail Robinson won the Ladies race for Twickenham CC ahead of West London’s Aileen Davidson and Angela Andrianopoulou … which the Ladies Teams competition is getting very, very exciting! Electric Spirit still hold the overall teams top spot, with Rasio Chasing. Tim Humpton is still the Best of Six leader

FULL SERIES STANDINGS HERE

FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK https://www.facebook.com/WestLondonCycling

FULL SERIES DETAILS HERE

RACE 2.9 LIVESTREAM WITH COMMENTARY LINK HERE

NEXT RACE: MONDAY 4th SEPTEMBER

FULL RESULTS FROM RACE 2.9

RiderTeamTimePoints
1Zeb NormanElectricspirit.co00:20:03100
2Wouter ClaesMoon Riders0:20:04 +0:00:0099
3Christophe ContantPedalers0:20:04 +0:00:0098
4Jesper WR Gottlieb – eCKDeCykle Klub Danmark0:20:04 +0:00:0197
5Roman Hubl 0:20:04 +0:00:0196
6tom froemlingTillquist eCycling0:20:05 +0:00:0195
7Joris Nitt 0:20:05 +0:00:0194
8Nick GreenhalghRasio Racing0:20:05 +0:00:0193
9Mathias Bergkvist 0:20:05 +0:00:0192
10John SammutPocomotion0:20:05 +0:00:0291
11Yoann PerreuxUnion Cycliste Thononaise0:20:06 +0:00:0290
12Alasdair McAlpine 0:20:06 +0:00:0289
13James Melville 0:20:06 +0:00:0288
14Jørgen van Bers – яʀRasio Racing0:20:11 +0:00:0787
15Daniel NeugebauerPedalers0:20:11 +0:00:0786
16Morten VaengKalas eSRT0:20:12 +0:00:0985
17Henrik Öberg eSRTLove The Race eSRT0:20:13 +0:00:0984
18Ronnie HåkanssonTogetherNess0:20:49 +0:00:4583
19A WattageCottage 0:20:55 +0:00:5182
20III JD III 0:20:55 +0:00:5181
21Lau Mai 0:20:56 +0:00:5280
22Stevie Couper Glasgow Utd 0:20:56 +0:00:5279
23Joris Schepers – ЯRRasio Racing0:20:57 +0:00:5378
24Kristen EgePocomotion0:20:57 +0:00:5377
25Tony Martin LakeindieVelo Founders Club0:20:57 +0:00:5376
26Peter AustinOTR eRacing0:20:57 +0:00:5375
27Niels BjoernsteenFilsø Aktiv Naturferie0:20:58 +0:00:5474
28David JonesPalace Dinosaurs0:20:59 +0:00:5573
29claudio decarli team ADRADR – Amici Dei Rulli0:21:08 +0:01:0472
30Anders Jonsson 0:21:20 +0:01:1671
31Stanley GabrielElectricspirit.co0:21:29 +0:01:2570
32James Ogilvie – OTR UVOTR eRacing0:21:37 +0:01:3369
33Ingmar van Bers ЯƦRasio Racing0:21:37 +0:01:3368
34Nicki HaugaardFilsø Aktiv Naturferie0:21:37 +0:01:3467
35A Smith Dorking CC 0:21:45 +0:01:4166
36Frederik FoulonRace3R0:22:02 +0:01:5965
37Jacob HvideCykle Klub Danmark0:22:03 +0:02:0064
38Nicola Pivato TEAM ADRADR – Amici Dei Rulli0:22:04 +0:02:0063
39Jesper Raaberg 0:22:04 +0:02:0062
40Richard CordovaWest London VR0:22:04 +0:02:0061
41GORDON JACKSONOTR eRacing0:22:08 +0:02:0460
42Craig Jones 0:22:10 +0:02:0659
43Salvatore Caruso Team ADRADR – Amici Dei Rulli0:22:13 +0:02:0958
44Richard GateAlba Rosa0:22:48 +0:02:4457
45Peter McDermottAlba Rosa0:22:49 +0:02:4556
46Ԍ• ϨΛΝƮƟϨ 0:22:49 +0:02:4555
47Pedro BartolomeuOShop.pt0:22:49 +0:02:4554
48Gail Rob TCCTwickenham CC Ladies0:22:49 +0:02:4553
49Stephen BellioOTR eRacing0:22:49 +0:02:4652
50Stepan LeeeCykle Klub Danmark0:23:08 +0:03:0551
51David Buckley 0:23:09 +0:03:0550
52Nick Gordon OTROTR eRacing0:23:09 +0:03:0649
53Andrew Street – OTR Wkd 0:23:10 +0:03:0648
54Jan Langkjær HanseneCykle Klub Danmark0:23:10 +0:03:0647
55John Rodgers 0:23:10 +0:03:0646
56Thierry LAFITTERiders Givrés du Trainer0:23:12 +0:03:0845
57Aileen DavidsonWest London Ladies0:23:12 +0:03:0844
58P KWest London VR0:23:54 +0:03:5143
59Nataliia Zaitseva 0:23:55 +0:03:5142
60Gareth BrookesWest London VR0:24:14 +0:04:1041
61Angela AndrianopoulouWest London Ladies0:24:14 +0:04:1140
62Darren Paice – TCCTwickenham CC Men0:24:42 +0:04:3839
63Danielius GrigonisSUF0:25:17 +0:05:1438
64Robert Gilmour 0:25:22 +0:05:1837
65Francis ChalmersindieVelo Founders Club0:25:33 +0:05:2936
66Bruno PereiraOShop.pt0:25:48 +0:05:4435
67Yuriy Kouline 0:25:58 +0:05:5534
68Migu Canada 0:26:23 +0:06:2033
69Andy EvansWest London VR0:26:29 +0:06:2632
70steve millwardTFC0:27:15 +0:07:1131
71Gavin Grant TCCTwickenham CC Men0:27:44 +0:07:4030
72ENEKO ZZ 0:28:21 +0:08:1729
73Lisa West TCCTwickenham CC Ladies0:28:21 +0:08:1728