Ludvig Karlberg with Swedish Panache smashes home Monday Malarkey Race 2.11 …. Gail Robinson is Emphatic in the Ladies League Race. West London Ladies lead Twickenham Ladies by just 7 points going in to the final race …

WATCH THE LIVESTREAM WITH COMMENTARY HERE

With 80 starters and a flat 17km course, the question was whether or not we could get a bunch sprint? With ove 30 riders in contention it was Ludwig Karlsberg who broke free, ahead of David Blodgett before Nick Greenhalgh just pipped John Sammut over the line to take 3rd.

General Classification Leader Zeb Norman, uncharacteristically dropped a few points to finish 10th but has a comfortable margin and looks set to win the series in the upcoming last race. However, he may now struggle to overcome Tim Humpton in the Best of Six Category.

But it is the Ladies League where we’ll be particularly keen to see the outcomes, with Twickenham Ladies now just 7 points behind West London Ladies going into the last race! It would take an amazing set of events for Gail to overtake Aileen Davidson in Ladies League, and Natalia Zaitseva looks set to take third in the classification.

DON’T MISS RACE 2.12 ON INDIE VELO ON MONDAY 18th DECEMBER

FULL SERIES DETAILS HERE

FULL SERIES STANDINGS HERE

FOLLOW US ON FACEBOOK https://www.facebook.com/WestLondonCycling

Full Results Race 2.11

NameTeam Country Time Delta
Time
Points Gender
1Ludvig KarlbergindieVelo Founders ClubSWE1271.3510100Male
2David BlodgettRestartUSA1272.6391.28899Male
3Nick GreenhalghRasio RacingENG1273.0251.67398Male
4John SammutPocomotionGBR1273.0561.70597Male
5James MelvilleSCO1273.2471.89596Male
6Christophe ContantPedalersFRA1273.9382.58795Male
7Mat HammondRasio RacingGBR1274.1032.75194Male
8Ste FanGER1274.2542.90293Male
9Mathias BergkvistSWE1274.2552.9030Male
10Zeb NormanElectricspirit.coUSA1274.3753.02391Male
11Rob MillerRace3RUSA1274.5743.22290Male
12Tim CumminsGBR1274.9853.6330Male
13Ruddy GarciaUnion Cycliste ThononaiseFRA1275.2263.87588Male
14Rasmus FeldballeeCykle Klub DanmarkDEN1275.3924.04187Male
15Jørgen van Bers – яʀRasio RacingNED1275.4374.0860Male
16Daniel NeugebauerPedalersGER1275.6094.25885Male
17Henrik Öberg eSRTLove The Race eSRTSWE1275.8274.47684Male
18Alasdair McAlpineSCO1275.8514.50Male
19Even ØistensenRace3RNOR1276.0694.71882Male
20Jesper RaabergFilsø Aktiv NaturferieDEN1276.2424.89181Male
21Yoann PerreuxUnion Cycliste ThononaiseFRA1276.4165.06580Male
22Roman HublRikiteamSLO1276.4655.11479Male
23per soderberg OTROTR eRacingSWE1276.7345.38378Male
24Anders JonssonSWE1278.5247.1730Male
25Tony Martin  Lake  OTR eRacingGBR1278.7277.37576Male
26Kristen EgePocomotionDEN1279.4798.12775Male
27Richard CordovaWest London VRGBR1279.5448.19374Male
28Nicki HaugaardFilsø Aktiv NaturferieDEN1280.4219.06973Male
29Peter AustinOTR eRacingGBR1280.5829.230Male
30STU THORNWest London VRGBR1280.9269.57571Male
31Eugene KorolevRUS1281.1529.8010Male
32GRANT CARRUTHERSRasio RacingNOR1282.352110Male
33David JonesPalace DinosaursGBR1286.71515.36468Male
34Flemming BacheCykle Klub DanmarkDEN1291.68520.33367Male
35Gail Rob TCCTwickenham CC LadiesGBR1350.26578.91366Female
36Jan van der LindenPocomotionNED1371.362100.010Male
37Ingmar van Bers  ЯƦRasio RacingNED1372.031100.6790Male
38GORDON JACKSONOTR eRacingGBR1372.036100.6840Male
39Jakob MathiasenFilsø Aktiv NaturferieDEN1372.231100.8790Male
40denis vodušekRikiteamSLO1373.495102.14461Male
41Frederik FoulonRace3RBEL1396.499125.1480Male
42Dan KobberupeCykle Klub DanmarkDEN1396.619125.2670Male
43Théo PUGIN-BRONUnion Cycliste ThononaiseFRA1397.427126.0760Male
44claudio  decarli  team ADRADR – Amici Dei RulliITA1397.782126.4357Male
45Ԍ• ϨΛΝƮƟϨPOR1398.681127.3290Male
46Clive ByhamOTR eRacingNIR1398.916127.5650Male
47Pedro BartolomeuOShop.ptPOR1402.59131.23854Male
48Jan Langkjær HanseneCykle Klub DanmarkDEN1418.387147.0360Male
49John BakDEN1418.493147.1420Male
50Nicola Pivato   TEAM ADRADR – Amici Dei RulliITA1418.584147.23351Male
51Michael ThimmVat-armeneDEN1418.672147.3250Male
52Thierry LAFITTERiders Givrés du TrainerFRA1418.905147.55349Male
53Craig JonesWAL1419.34147.9880Male
54Sergei ValentineSUFRUS1419.917148.56647Male
55Thomas HelvegVat-armeneDEN1420.641149.28946Male
56Aileen DavidsonWest London LadiesGBR1423.268151.91645Female
57Dines BolteCykle Klub DanmarkDEN1512.92241.5680Male
58David BuckleyGBR1513.41242.0590Male
59Job PhetlheRSA1513.518242.1660Male
60Mike TownsendGBR1513.889242.5370Male
61B SmithWest London VRGBR1514.077242.7260Male
62Peter McDermottAlba RosaIRL1514.184242.83339Male
63Andrej Human LazarMKD1514.372243.0210Male
64Top Jimmy WLVRWest London VRGBR1514.395243.0430Male
65Gareth BrookesWest London VRGBR1516.807245.4550Male
66Oliver -IRL- DuckwitzGER1580.735309.3830Male
67Robert GilmourENG1584.528313.1770Male
68Nataliia ZaitsevaRUS1585.244313.8920Female
69Francis ChalmersindieVelo Founders ClubGBR1585.51314.15932Male
70PJ TCCTwickenham CC MenGBR1633.666362.31531Male
71Rui MirandaPOR1635.806364.4550Male
72Migu CanadaCAN1636.455365.1040Male
73Andy EvansWest London VRGBR1638.658367.3070Male
74Harry PaAustrian Team TdHAUT1642.584371.23327Male
75Lisa West TCCTwickenham CC LadiesGBR1643.33371.97826Female
76Yuriy KoulineRUS1644.063372.7110Male
77Maria C WitzkeWest London LadiesPUR1991.821720.4724Female
78Søren BondeeCykle Klub DanmarkDEN2062.795791.4430Male

There are loads of events happening in 2024, be part of the West London Scene