WEST LONDON VR SERIES 2

We list all the top three finishers from each WESTERLEY VR Series Two race below, as well as the final standings.
You can click on the ‘REPORT’ link above each podium listing to get a full race report, all finishing times for all riders and the standings (later races only for standings) You can view the route by clicking the ‘ROUTE’ tab above each of the races’ top three listing. The final standings for all 297 riders can be found further down the page
4th November 2020
REPORT
ROUTE
RACE 2.1 – Fast Past Fawlty Towers
POSITIONRIDERNATION
1stNed BowenUSA
2ndJoeri DeleeneerBelgium
3rdC Riemens Netherlands
18th November 2020
REPORT
ROUTE
RACE 2.2  –  A Game of Chess
POSITIONRIDERNATION
1st Joeri DeleenerBelgium
2ndMarc LebrunFrance
3rdJacob ClaffeyCanada
2nd December 2020
REPORT
ROUTE
RACE 2.3 – Musette Café Loop
POSITIONRIDERNATION
1stNed BowenUSA
2ndMathius BergkvistSweden
3rdPeter RoozemondNetherlands
16th December 2020
REPORT
ROUTE
RACE 2.4 – The Cream of the Chalfonts
POSITIONRIDERNATION
1stMike ListerUK
2ndJacob Claffrey Canada
3rdNic StevensonUK (WCC)
30th December 2020
REPORT
ROUTE
RACE 2.5 – Runnymede Rumble
POSITIONNAMENATION
1stJohan OelofseNZ/SA
2ndMathius BergkvistSweden
3rdGuillaume ToffoliFrance
6th January 2021
REPORT
ROUTE
RACE 2.6 – Chiltern Museum Open
POSITIONNAMENATION
1stNed BowenUSA
2ndSteve MayesUK
3rdNic Stevenson(WCC) UK
20th January 2021
REPORT
ROUTE
RACE 2.7 – From Poland With Love
POSITIONNAMENATION
1stDaniel NeugebauerDeutschland 
2ndSimon Miller sdwUK
3rdJohan Oelofse sanzNZ / SA
3rd February 2021
REPORT
ROUTE
RACE 2.8 – The Round of Pennsylvania
POSITIONNAMENATION
1stNed BowenUSA
2ndWouter ClaesBelgium
3rdFrancois IkerBelgium
17th February 2021
REPORT
ROUTE
RACE 2.9 – Hillingdon Circuit
POSITIONNAMENATION
1stJan DecaBelgium
2ndSteve MayesUK
3rdFrancois IkerBelgium
3rd March 2021
REPORT
ROUTE
RACE 2.10 – Dead Poet’s Society
POSITIONNAMENATION
1stWouter Claes Moon RidersBelgium
1stEduardo JuezEspana
3rdFrancisco ZapataEspana
WESTERLEY VR Race 2.11
17th March 2021
REPORT
ROUTE
Ascot-Legoland
POSITIONNAMENATION
1Ned BowenUSA
2David Ellis (c) mUK
3Jan Linden, vdNetherlands
WESTERLEY VR Race 2.12
31st March 2021
REPORT
ROUTE
Rusty Bike Racing
POSITIONNAMENATION
1Mads Schnoor NielsenDanmark
2Paul Hindson (c)UK
3Wouter Claes Belgium
Westerley VR Series 2 – 2020-21
FINAL STANDINGS
PositionRiderPoints
1stNed Bowen (USA)1139
2ndMathius Bergkvist  (Sweden)1098
3rdDaniel Neugebauer (Deutschland)1061
4thWouter Claes (Belgium)1026
5thAndrzej Krajewski (Poland) – 1013
6thJames Melville (UK)1009
7thMarcin Szkudlarek (Poland)912
8thMatt Feely (Eire)904
9thPaul Hindson (UK)881
10thPeter Austin (UK)851
11thMark Rowbottom (UK)832
12thEduardo Juez (Espana)809
13thDavid Buckley (WCC) (UK)781
14thAndrew Goff (Australia)708
15thDave Morrison (WCC) (UK) 694
16thTim Cummins (WCC) (UK)679
17thJohn Sammut (UK)674
18thJulian Fussell ((UK)665
19thSteve Mayes (UK)638
20thMartin Wilson (UK)620
21stNick Beale  (UK)594
22ndDerek Russell (UK)589
23rdJorgen Van Bers (Netherlands)580
24thCarlos Cela (Espana)577
25thAndrew Beale (WCC) (UK)558
26thChristiaan  Riemens (Netherlands)536
27thTomas Nygren (Sweden)515
28thAndrew Rimmingham (UK)512
29thNick Greenhalgh (UK)510
30thSimon Miller (UK)491
31stJerry Ball (WCC) (UK)485
32ndNic Stevenson (WCC) (UK)478
33rdRob Bennett (UK) (WCC)476
34thJo Peter (Deutschland)474
35thFrancois Iker (Belgium)456
36thGautam Thakkar (WCC) (UK)445
37thDennis Martin (UK)411
38thJohan Oelofse Sanz (SA) (New Zealand)379
39thAlasdair McAlpine (UK)368
40thRupe Beale (UK)366
41stStevie Couper (UK)358
42ndFrancisco Zapata Iniesta (Espana)356
43rdJem Page (UK)346
44thMarco Verhoogt (Netherlands)333
45thDaniel Magalhaes (Brazil) 332
46thRich Harrison (UK)321
47thC Maisie (UK) (Colin Stewart)320
48thMathius Lindmark (Sweden)308
49thI Stephens (UK)302
50thTom Moss (UK)285
51stAldert Poot (Netherlands)281
52ndJan Linden (Netherlands)279
53rdCraig Dixon (UK)277
54thDavid Daly (Australia)271
55thJacob Caffrey (Canada)271
56thMike Lister (UK)258
57thJohn Noonan ((USA)255
58thTom Birch (UK)244
59thTorks (Norway)238
60thDavid Ellis (UK)231
61stTal Kat (UK)226
62ndPrzemek Jersz (Poland)224
63rdChris Bargh (UK)222
64thDarren Hague (UK)207
65thKevan Unsworth (UK)203
66thJoeri Deleener (Belgium)199
67thMike Buckhurst (USA) 197
68thStefan Van Gurp (Netherlands)195
69thStephen Bellio (USA)195
70thJonathan Crain (USA)186
71stBen Phillips (UK)185
72ndPeter Roozemond (Netherlands)183
73rdZack Welhouse (USA)182
74thDermot Doyle (Canada)181
75thDanie Steyn (South Africa)177
76thPaulo Almeida (Portugal)177
77thHendrik Erkamp (Netherlands)176
78thRoberto Marti (Espana)175
79thWouter Zwart (USA)172
80thGary Gaffel (Australia)167
81stHal Blackburn (UK)166
82ndGuillaume Toffoli (France)162
83rdJan Van Der Linden158
84thFabian Verolme (Netherlands)156
85thChristophe Contant France)146
86thIain Davidson (UK)145
87thJames Osborn (UK)145
88thDavie Graham (UK)143
89thRob Halsall (UK)140
90thBen Lilburne139
91stJurgen Janssens (Belgium)139
92ndDavid Harris (UK)137
93rdChris Duffy (UK)133
94thKristoff Keszthelyi (Hungary)132
95thKevin Walker (Eire)130
96thAlex Woolley (UK)127
97thDavid Kent (UK)124
98thMark Graus (Netherlands)123
99thPedro Reis (Portugal)117
100thBen Van Der Burg (Netherlands)116
101stRyan Vinz (USA)114
102ndPhil Dolphin (UK)113
103rdSylvan Vallee (Canada)111
104thJan Deca (Belgium)100
105thMads Schnoor Nielsen (Danmark) 100
106thAndy Carleton (UK)99
107thMarc Lebrun (France)99
108thAngus Smith (UK)97
109thJackson Brazzale (Australia)97
110thSebastian Rackles (Deutschland)97
111thAlex Gold (UK)96
112thJacob Skovsgaar(Danmark)96
113thGlenn Dunwoody (UK)93
114thMatt Usborne (Canada)92
115tholav Stana92
116thJason pdq Coach (UK)91
117thM Swart (USA)91
118thMitch Ide (USA)91
119thStefan Joosten (Netherlands)91
120thArnaud Mourier (France)90
121stCraig Wilkie (UK)90
122ndG Macius (Espana)90
123rdA Brodacky (Czech)89
124thDaniel  Cadiz Frias (Chile)89
125thDannie Feekes (USA)89
126thJ Hendrickx (Netherlands)89
127thJesper Verhoeven (Netherlands)89
128thRob Burdon (UK)89
129thJacob Schjoedt (Danmark)88
130thjohn Purnell (UK)88
131stDaniel Jamrozik (USA)87
132ndJames Currie (UK)87
133rdMagnus Carstensen (Denmark)87
134thGareth Hill (UK)86
135thGraham Beckett (Eire)86
136thIke Ade (UK)86
137thNeil Walker (UK)85
138thTobias Korte (Deutschland)84
139thRonald Broeders (Netherlands)83
140thTim Humpton (UK)83
141stChris Rider (Soloman Islands)82
142ndKristen Ege (Danmark)82
143rdRob Stone (UK)82
144thChris Hopkinson (UK)81
145thPayne Nutt (USA)81
146thJoris Schepers (Belgium)80
147thSimon Wu (USA)80
148thDavid Bagge (UK)79
149thL ars (Lars Bilz) (Belgium)79
150thP Zwaenepoel (Belgium)79
151stSamir Doshi (WCC) (UK)79
152ndJames Cartwright (UK)78
153rdAndrew Dinnen (UK)77
154thCorley Lau (Hong Kong)77
155thChris Bankras (Netherlands)76
156thFleming Bach (Danmark)76
157thJustin Reincke (UK)76
158thMatt Lambourne (UK)76
159thMatt Wheeler (USA)76
160thSteve Booth (UK)76
161stAndrew Birkett (UK)75
162ndScott Crichton (Australia)75
163rdChris Whalley (UK)73
164thJohan Van Gurp ((Netherlands)73
165thJ D Stone (UK)72
166thAlex Pleger (Deutschland )71
167thAndreas Lindmark (Sweden)71
168thMike Purnell (UK)71
169thAdam Ski (UK)70
170thBenjamin Clement (UK)70
171stK Oyanagi (Japan)70
172ndS Brien (Norway)70
173rdKader Allouni (UK)69
174thkester D (UK)69
175thJames Park (UK)68
176thPatrick Boumann (Netherlands)68
177thStewart Snith (UK)68
178thTim Wood (UK)67
179thBen Sigsworth (UK)66
180thJurgen Jansens (Belgium)66
181stRich Blanchard (UK)66
182ndKristof Novi (Canada)65
183rdAaron Chattaway (UK)64
184thAquiles Silva (Portugal)64
185thMark Towells (UK)64
186thMatthias Schilling (Deutschland)64
187thMilan Guzijan (Serbia)63
188thRichard Golding (UK)63
189thF Dupin (France)62
190thFernando Moura (USA)62
191stGussay Guscott (UK)62
192ndKalen McDaniel (USA)62
193rdSteven Soltis (USA)62
194thJohn Sweeney (UK)61
195thDavid Thomas (UK)60
196thGiles Greening (UK)60
197thGiulio Porta (USA)60
198thPieter Jpm (Belgium)60
199thChris Birch (UK)59
200thT Ebeling (Deutschland)59
201stGreg Wesolowich (USA)58
202ndJorge Roldan (Costa Rica)58
203rdAlan Smith (UK)57
204thNick Clark UK)57
205thAlexander Rat (Deutschland)56
206thCarlos Martinez (Espana)56
207thDavid Harris (UK)56
208thGustavo Carracedo (Austria)56
209thPatrino Jazmonger (Basque)56
210thRichard Macgonigal (UK)56
211thJan Hendrik Visser (South Africa)55
212thK de Clerq (Belgium) 55
213thSteve Cassidy (Australia)55
214thPiotr Lauzer (Poland)54
215thStephen Harvey (WCC) (UK)54
216thVictor Heibrant (Belgium)54
217thB Jochems (Belgium)53
218thP Speariett (UK)52
219thPedro Neves (Portugal)52
220thRob Arnold (UK)52
221stWill Goddard (UK)52
222ndDaniel Fonseca (Portugal)51
223rdDonald Grant (UK)51
224thIan McNally (Eire)51
225thNoah Miller (UK)51
226thToomas Porro (Estonia)51
227thHugo Castricum (Netherlands)50
228thMarko Martinčič (Slovenia)50
229thMark Hogg (UK)49
230thPaul Stephens (UK)49
231stT 4 Luke (UK)49
232ndDavid Tobin (UK)48
233rdIsrael Arroyo (Cuba)48
234thMike Landmann (UK)48
235thMariana Pereira (Portugal)47
236thMatej Rehor (Czech Republic)47
237thS Page (UK)47
238thDave Jackson (New Zealand)46
239thDrew Wigget (UK)46
240thFelix Kan (Austria)46
241stJeff Smith (UK)46
242ndMike Niesten Netherlands)46
243rdAlexandre De kermadec (France)45
244thJ Terpstra (Netherlands)45
245thJames Chang (China)45
246thMark Vassalotti (USA)45
247thTomasz Poniatowski (Poland)45
248thZoran Antolin (Slovenia)45
249thAngus Gordon (UK)44
250thSybren Van Dokkum (Netherlands)44
251stE  Wright (UK)43
252ndPiotr Bech (Poland)43
253rdS Millward (UK)43
254thA Attavilla (Deutschland)42
255thJoão Oliveira (Portugal)42
256thKevin Walker (Eire)42
257thL Chou Chou (UK)42
258thTom Yates-Jaz (WCC) (UK)42
259thB Kase (USA)41
260thMarcoid Marabu (Hungary)41
261stPedro andrés Cifuentes (Espana)41
262ndTerge Hovland (Norway)41
263rdChristopher Mb (UK)40
264thEddie Gorman (UK)40
265thJ Mannion (Eire)40
266thJymmy Trevor (UK)40
267thKevin Loveday (UK)39
268thMihai Mto (Belgium)39
269thA Cabeza (espana)38
270thDawn Mellors (UK)38
271stErco Argante (Netherlands)38
272ndMark Bow (UK)38
273rdW Urstfach (Deutschland)38
274thJ Lagrange (Belgium)37
275thPeter Howlett (UK)37
276thShayne (USA)37
277thJ Erkamp (Netherlands)36
278thDan Gore (UK)35
279thK C Chano (Hong Kong)35
280thleo Brady (UK)35
281stT Mukono (Swaziland)35
282ndLuis Abreu (Portugal)34
283rdMark Smith (UK)34
284thAitor Gomez matias (Espana)33
285thJoca Serra (Portugal)33
286thRui Pereira (Portugal)33
287thGerd Di (Deutschland)31
288thChristian Hall (Danmark)30
289thDavid Kemp (UK)30
290thIrene Gonazalez (USA)29
291stMarwan Khalife (Deutschland)29
292ndRodrigo Pedro (Portugal)29
293rdJack Vanmale (Netherlands)28
294thJay Te (Austria)28
295thKim Bendtsen (Danmark)28
296thBob George (USA)27
297thLom Pierluigi (Espana)26
WESTONIA LEAGUE (Westerley CC members only) Final Standings
PositionRiderPoints
1stDavid Buckley (WCC) (UK)218
2ndDave Morrison (WCC) (UK) 196
3rdTim Cummins (WCC) (UK)181
4thAndrew Beale (WCC) (UK)151
5thJerry Ball (WCC) (UK)141
6thGautam Thakkar (WCC) (UK)136
7thRob Bennett (WCC) (UK)114
8thNic Stevenson (WCC) (UK)100
9thSamir Doshi (WCC) (UK)27
10thTom Yates-Jaz (WCC) (UK)14
11thStephen Harvey (WCC) (UK)12