WEST LONDON VR SERIES 1

We list all the top three finishers from each WESTERLEY VR Series One race below, as well as the final standings.

You can click on the ‘REPORT’ link above each podium listing to get a full race report, all finishing times for all riders and the standings (later races only for standings) You can view the route by clicking the ‘ROUTE’ tab above each of the races’ top three listing. The final standings for all 188 riders can be found further down the page.

4th May 2020REPORTROUTE
PROLOGUE – All Quiet on the Western Avenue 16km
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stStefan RobinsonUK22.33.12550
2ndHerve RFrance22.35.29949
3rdAlex GoldUK22.36.77348
20th May 2020 REPORTROUTE
RACE 1 – Ronde Van Ruislip 16.1km
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stAndrew KUSA23.45.03350
2ndThomas AlsopUK23.45.28649
3rdDavid BuckleyUK – WCC 23.45.32948
3rd June 2020REPORTROUTE
RACE 2 – Hillingdon Circuit (11 laps)
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stThomas AlsopUK25.07.00550
2ndGraeme BUK25.11.66649
3rdSalva MSpain25.12.99748
17th June 2020REPORTROUTE
RACE 3 – Great Missenden H10/4 16.1km
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stJasper ParidaensBelgium21.15.12450
2ndD CadizChile21.20.65849
3rdA HudsonAustralia21.20.84248
1st July  2020REPORTROUTE
RACE 4 – Fifield H10/10 16km
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stJ DecaBelgium21.06.08450
2ndJasper Parideans Belgium21.07.83749
3rdJames MelvilleUK21.07.99948
15th July 2020REPORTROUTE
RACE 5 – Black Park HCC227 16km
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stJan DecaBelgium19.52.37050
2ndDaniel  Cadiz FriasChile20.02.05149
3rdJames MelvilleUK20.04.74448
29th July 2020REPORTROUTE
RACE 6 – Marlow  H10/22 16.1km
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stJasper Parideans Belgium21.22.17250
2ndJan DecaBelgium21.22.51949
3rdJonathan CrainUSA21.25.07348
5th August 2020REPORTROUTE
RACE 7 – Harefield and the Tour Test 16.1km
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stJan DecaBelgium20.50.23250
2ndJasper Parideans Belgium20.58.35449
3rdJames MelvilleUK21.00.09548
19th August 2020REPORTROUTE
RACE 8 – The Battle of Little Britain 17.2km
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stJan DecaBelgium22.34.78050
2ndJasper ParidaensBelgium22.36.68349
3rdJonathan CrainUSA22.37.71148
2nd September 2020REPORTROUTE
RACE 9 – The NATO Mission 16km
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stHendre Knoetze(SA) New Zealand 21.54.47750
2ndMattius BergKvistSweden21.58.94149
3rdDaniel  Cadiz FriasChile22.02.30048
16th September 2020REPORTROUTE
RACE 10 – The WEB Race (Windsor-Eton-Bray) 16.5km
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stDanie SteynSouth Africa20.51.59550
2ndJames MelvilleUK20.51.68549
3rdNick GreenhalghUK20.51.92348
30th September 2020REPORTROUTE
RACE 11 – Burnham Beeches Burn Up 16.8km (2 laps)
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stMike ListerUK20.44.70950
2ndS BuschmannDeutschland20.44.77049
3rdDanie SteynSouth Africa20.44.78048
7th October 2020REPORTROUTE
RACE 12 – Dibley Doo Dah 16.5km
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stJohn SammutUK20.22.57850
2ndJonathan CrainUSA20.22.59749
3rdDanie SteynSouth Africa20.22.59948
21st October 2020REPORTROUTE
RACE 13 Harrow, Goodbye 16.6km
POSITIONRIDERNATIONTIMEPOINTS
1stJacob CaffreyCanada21.09.15350
2ndJames MelvilleUK21.09.75649
3rdNed BowenUSA21.09.88048
James Melville (Runner Up)

.

FINAL STANDINGS SERIES ONE
PositionRiderPoints
1stDavid Buckley (WCC) (UK)472
2ndJames Melville (UK)456
3rdDave Morrison (WCC) (UK) 384
4thMattius Bergkvist  (Sweden)358
5thAndrzej Krajewski (Poland) – 342
6thFrancisco Zapata Iniesta (Espana)335
7thNick Greenhalgh (UK)335
8thJohan Oelofse Sanz (SA) (New Zealand)313
9thThomas Alsop (UK) 271
10thDanie Steyn (South Africa)266
11thJonathan Crain (USA)264
12thJan Deca (Belgium)249
13thJasper Paridaens (Belgium)247
14thDaniel Magalhaes (Brazil) 245
15thDerek Russell (UK)239
16thJohn Sammut (UK)214
17thJorgen Van Bers (Netherlands)210
18thMattius Lindmark (Sweden)206
19thIan Nguru (WCC) (Kenya) 195
20thDaniel  Cadiz Frias (Chile)190
21stNic Stevenson (WCC) (UK)181
22ndChris Morgan  (Australia)147
23rdMike Lister (UK)142
24thGautam Thakkar (UK)141
25thM Smith (UK)134
26thMike Buckhurst (USA) 128
27thWojciech Sokolowsk (Poland)128
28thAdam Morgan (Wales)121
29thAndrew Beale (WCC) (UK)121
30thAlisdair McAlpine (UK)120
31stTim Wood (UK)119
32ndBen Phillips (UK)117
33rdN Beale (UK)115
34thAngus Gordon (UK)107
35thMark Rowbottom (UK)102
36thKen Williamson (UK)99
37thMarcin Szkudlarek (Poland)98
38thNed Bowen (USA)95
39thHendre Kknoetze (SA) (New Zealand)94
40thStephen Bellio (USA)94
41stYahya Oksuzaglu (Turkey)94
42ndNick Clark UK)89
43rdC Riemens (Netherlands)85
44thStevie Couper (UK)85
45thSalva Morales  (Spain)82
46thDavid Pouncy (USA)80
47thEric Bayfield (Canada)80
48thPaul Hindson (UK)79
49thJames Dicks (UK)78
50thR Beale (UK)77
51stO Friberg (Finland)74
52ndMatt Feely (Eire)73
53rdN Pocoloconick (UK)73
54thT Ebeling (Deutschland)73
55thRich Blanchard (UK)71
56thA Lex (Deutschland )70
57thLisa Snell (WCC) (UK) 66
58thKelvin Newman (UK) 65
59thRozee K (UK) 65
60thStu Thorn (UK)64
61stL Linares (Espana)63
62ndAndreas Lindmark (Sweden)61
63rdAndreas Schon (Deutschland)61
64thStefan Kruger (South Africa)58
65thS Fler (Deutschland)56
66thS Abakar (Netherlands)54
67thDanny Mills (UK) 53
68thHarry Carr (UK)53
69thLukasz Galka (Poland)52
70thAndrew K  (USA) 50
71stJacob Caffrey (Canada)50
72ndGraeme B (UK)49
73rdS Buschmann (Deutschland)49
74thA Hudson (Australia)48
75thH Hitchcott (UK)47
76thM Freaze (Deutschland )46
77thNick B  (UK)46
78thSteven Hunt (UK) 46
79thC Revell (UK)45
80thDrew Cowan (Australia)44
81stGuillaume Fauon (France)44
82ndRupe B  (UK)44
83rdChris O’Connor (UK)43
84thFred Tebbenham (WCC) (UK) 43
85thJ Keustermans (Belgium)43
86thStephen B (USA)43
87thW Price (UK)43
88thJ Del (Belgium)41
89thLuca Verroest (Belgium)41
90thClifford French (UK)40
91stHans Perrson (Sweden)40
92ndJohn Bytheway (UK)40
93rdPatrik L(Sweden)40
94thDavid B (USA)39
95thDavid Knight (UK)39
96thNick Bean (UK)39
97thR Stone (UK)39
98thHarry Walshaw (UK)38
99thLudovic D  (Belgium)38
100thW Spencer (UK)38
101stX Lmd (France)38
102ndF Lambert (Canada)37
103rdGaynor M (UK)37
104thJjuan Pablo De Benedetto (Argentina)37
105thA Engvall (Sweden)36
106thAli S  (Venezuela)36
107thMark Szender (UK)36
108thRob Norman (UK)36
109thShannon Hatch (New Zealand)36
110thJacson Brazzale (Australia)35
111thRuth G  (UK)35
112thA Diels (Belgium)34
113thBrian Christensen (Denmark)34
114thH Kutluca (Deutschland)34
115thAlan D  (UK)33
116thF Dupin (France)33
117thW Wills (UK)33
118thAldert Poot (Netherlands)32
119thCarlos Morales (Mexico)32
120thJ L Sarmiento (Bolivia)32
121stJ Magnon (France)31
122ndNick J  (UK)31
123rdRichard Drinkwater (UK)31
124thRichard Howes UK)31
125thV Amg (Andorra)31
126thL Matsen (USA)30
127thPeter Austin (UK)30
128thH Top (Netherlands)29
129thRoberto L  (Spain)29
130thA Kba (Espana)28
131stAP (France)28
132ndFrancois Iker (Belgium)28
133rdJames Ogilvie (UK)28
134thNadjie Butler  (UK)28
135thR Vinz USA)28
136thS Atanasov (Bulgaria)28
137thI MonthePink (UK)27
138thM Fennelly (UK)27
139thK Powell (USA)26
140thP Coleman (Eire)26
141stC Maisie (UK)25
142ndEky Nixon (Sweden)25
143rdR Slater (UK)25
144thS Zilly (Deutschland)25
145thB Case (USA)24
146thCharles Lydersen (Denmark)24
147thD De Peuter (Belgium)24
148thSean Pantellere (USA)24
149thA (Mauritius)23
150thAled Williams (Wales)23
151stJorge Roldan (Costa Rica)23
152ndSean Re (USA)23
153rdAndrew Dinnen (UK)22
154thT Birch (UK)22
155thD Gonzalvez (Espana)21
156thR Poole (UK)21
157thR Golding (UK)20
158thTorks (Norway)20
159thJ Peter (Deutschland)19
160thJacob Schlenkrich (Deutschland )19
161stA Ferreira (Portugal)18
162ndC Tracy (USA)18
163rdJ Degroot ((Netherlands)17
164thJoihn Manning (UK)17
165thJon Rich (UK)17
166thBenjamin De Schrijver (Belgium)16
167thL P-dot (Deutschland)16
168thStefan De munck (Belgium)15
169thT Maes (Belguim)15
170thR Gill (UK)14
171stS Osborne (UK)14
172ndJake Green (WCC) (UK)13
173rdM Wilson (UK)13
174thHayley Moore (UK)12
175thD Rayfield (UK)11
176thM Alrosani (Bahrain)10
177thSylvan Vallee (Canada)10
178thA Gill (UK)9
179thS Willson (New Zealand)9
180thN Stokes (UK)8
181stD Racer (Slovakia)7
182ndJ Pavon Moreno (Espana)7
183rdL Kilburg (France)7
184thV Oczadly (UK)6
185thK Herie (Canada)5
186thI Bunyan (UK)4
187thT Bunyan (UK)3
188thA Hansen (Denmark)1